Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su (Dub)

Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su (Dub)

Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

AGES:

Views: 276 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Yuma Uchida isSunraku / Rakuro Hizutome (voice)
Sunraku / Rakuro Hizutome (voice)
Azumi Waki isPsyger-0 / Rei Saiga (voice)
Psyger-0 / Rei Saiga (voice)
Yoko Hikasa isArthur Pencilgon / Towa Amane (voice)
Arthur Pencilgon / Towa Amane (voice)
Makoto Koichi isOiKatzo / Kei Uomi (voice)
OiKatzo / Kei Uomi (voice)
Rina Hidaka isEmul (voice)
Emul (voice)
Akio Otsuka isWeissasche (voice)
Weissasche (voice)
Seiichiro Yamashita isOrcelott (voice)
Orcelott (voice)
Yumiri Hanamori isMomo Saiga (voice)
Momo Saiga (voice)
Sayaka Senbongi isAnimalia (voice)
Animalia (voice)
Umeka Shouji isMana Iwamaki (voice)
Mana Iwamaki (voice)

Video trailer

Overview

Watch Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su (Dub) KissCartoon Online Free full episodes.
Other name: シャングリラ・フロンティア~クソゲーハンター、神ゲーに挑まんとす~
Plot Summary: Plot Summary: Second year high school student Rakurou Hizutome is interested in one thing only: finding “shitty games” and beating the crap out of them. His gaming skills are second to none, and no game is too bad for him to enjoy. So when he’s introduced to the new VR game Shangri-La Frontier, he does what he does best—min-maxes and skips the prologue to jump straight into the action. But can even an expert gamer like Rakurou discover all the secrets that Shangri-La Frontier hides…?

Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su (Dub)
Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su (Dub)
Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su (Dub)
Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su (Dub)
Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su (Dub)

Original title シャングリラ・フロンティア
TMDb Rating 7.429 21 votes
First air date Oct. 01, 2023
Last air date Feb. 11, 2024
Seasons 1
Episodes 25
Average Duration 24 minutes

Similar titles

Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood
Tangled: The Series Season 2
Migi to Dali (Dub)
Family Guy Season 17
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS Season 3 Dub
Xiaolin Showdown Season 2
Futurama Season 5
Luna Petunia Season 1
TripTank Season 2
MetaJets
Generator Rex Season 3
One Piece Season 7 (Dub)

Leave a comment