Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata: Senjou wo Kakeru Kaifuku Youin (Dub)

Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata: Senjou wo Kakeru Kaifuku Youin (Dub)

Jan. 06, 2024
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

AGES:

Views: 282 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Shogo Sakata isUsato (voice)
Usato (voice)
Ayaka Nanase isSuzune (voice)
Suzune (voice)
Kengo Takanashi isKazuki (voice)
Kazuki (voice)
Saya Aizawa isAmako (voice)
Amako (voice)
Atsuko Tanaka isRose (voice)
Rose (voice)

Video trailer

Overview

Watch Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata: Senjou wo Kakeru Kaifuku Youin (Dub) KissAnime Online Free full episodes.
Other name: The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic, 治癒魔法の間違った使い方
Plot Summary: Ken Usato is a normal high-schooler in every sense of the word—average grades, dreams, and a tendency to dislike extraordinary people. However, when he encounters the president and the vice president of the student council, both popular and extraordinary, he immediately befriends them. All of this is interrupted when Ken’s new friends are summoned into another world—and he accidentally gets summoned as well! Dejected and with no way to return, he resigns himself to staying quietly in the new world—until he finds out he has an affinity for healing magic, a very rare form of magic which gives him both self-confidence and the attention of all mages. However, not all attention is good, which is something Ken realizes when he is noticed by a crazy fellow healing magic user…

Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata: Senjou wo Kakeru Kaifuku Youin (Dub)
Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata: Senjou wo Kakeru Kaifuku Youin (Dub)
Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata: Senjou wo Kakeru Kaifuku Youin (Dub)

Original title 治癒魔法の間違った使い方
TMDb Rating 8 4 votes
First air date Jan. 06, 2024
Last air date Feb. 10, 2024
Seasons 1
Episodes 13
Average Duration 24 minutes

Similar titles

Watch What If…? Season 2
Mad Season 4
Big City Greens Season 3
Spider-Man 1967 Season 3
Trolls: The Beat Goes On! Season 8
The Casagrandes Season 3
Bobby’s World Season 2
Family Guy Season 6
Muppet Babies Season 5
Wolfboy and The Everything Factory Season 2
As Told by Ginger Season 1
Curious George Season 14

Leave a comment